Friday, October 31, 2008

Lil Wayne (Feat. Bobby Valentino)- Mrs. Officer / Comfortable

Jay-Z: He Came. He Saw. He Conquered [Full 51 Min. Episode]


from wshh
If video cuts off. We recommend you refresh the page a couple of times.
BBC reports "Over the last six months Alan has been with Jay-Z through key moments in his career, including the media frenzy and build up to his triumphant headline gig at Glastonbury. Jay-Z gives us an exclusive insight into his world, with backstage access to his concerts in Los Angeles, Las Vegas and New York, where Alan rubs shoulders with the stars and meets some of Jay-Z’s friends including Chris Martin and P.Diddy. Alan also uncovers the source and inspiration of Jay-Z’s music, from his misspent youth hustling on the streets of Brooklyn, to his meteoric rise to success - not only has Jay-Z sold an estimated fifty million albums worldwide, he’s also become responsible for a multi-million dollar business empire, and is listed along with his partner Beyonce Knowles as one of the most powerful celebrity couples in the world."

Keyshia Cole (Feat. Tupac) - Playa Cardz Right

Keyshia Cole (Feat. Tupac) - Playa Cardz Right




New Video For Keyshia Cole First Single "Playa Cardz Right" Featuring Tupac Off Her Third Studio Album "A Different Me" Which Will Be Released On Dec. 16, 2008

Saigon - What A Life

I love this song on saigon street album


Friday, October 24, 2008

Thursday, October 23, 2008

Akon - I’m So Paid f. Lil Wayne & Young Jeezy (Behind the Scenes)

The Foreign Exchange - Daykeeper f. Muhsinah



If you didn’t know, The Foreign Exchange’s second effort, Leave It All Behind, is in stores now! OKP just premiered the video for the first single, Daykeeper, which features Muhsinah.

A Day In The Life With The Game & His Son:

The Game Shows Off His Haircutting Skills & Hangs With His Son Harlem


Monday, October 13, 2008

T-Pain - Chopped N Skrewed f. Ludacris

Follow Me Home is coming

*WORLD PREMIERE*
Jay Rock (Feat. Lil Wayne) - All My Life

Jay Rock who is straight out of L.A. does a video for his song "All My Life" "Shout out to Jycorri.
(c) Warner Bros

Sunday, October 12, 2008

myspace/ourspace

this shit is funny



Yo Jardon… you’re a fuckin lame hahahah!

Joey puts a few people on blast who have been hitting up his girl on MySpace. Why you gotta show the Eagles/Niners score though? Haha. And don’t forget the Slaughterhouse joint with Joe Budden, Royce, Crooked I, Joell Ortiz & Nino Bless dropping tomorrow

baby got back

I don't know about you but I beat that thing up hahaha

Bishop Lamont - You Ain't Fresh

Monday, October 6, 2008

Kanye West let fans know he planned on releasing the album, 808's and Heartbreak in February but never gave an official date. Now, fresh off a trip to

Kanye West let fans know he planned on releasing the album, 808's and Heartbreak in February but never gave an official date. Now, fresh off a trip to Hawaii and the completion of his new album, West is ready to unveil the new music and his new release date.

"I just pushed my album up to November 25," he told fans at a secret MySpace show for T.I.'s new album. "We just finished the album. I just got back from Hawaii earlier today."

"Heartless" may just end up being the second single for the album. Fans may recall the song was performed at the DNC last month.

'Ye also made headlines for his temper against paparazzi. The emcee recently got in trouble for smashing some cameras at LAX. Well, they are at it again. This time, they ask the emcee if he'd like to apologize for his actions. In the new video clip, he looks at the camera man and finally speaks to him after giving him a silent stare.

"I'm gonna ask you as a man to leave me alone."

SAIGON IS WORKING ON THE SECOND ALBUM


NOW WHEN YOU WORKING ON THE SECOND ALBUM LEAK THE FIRST ONE SHIT.

from his myspace page

Collaborations and Features

Whats up yall.. Its the Almighty Yardfather checking in... Im sorry I havent been on the scene lately, Im busy working on my second album titled 'Thank God' even though the first one has never come out. Hahahaha.. Gotta stay working Homie. Im making this blog because I get about 1000 messages a day asking about how much I charge for features or collabos so I figued Id answer everybody at once.... Well, It all depends how dope the artist is, the better you are, the lower the price straight up....Anyway, its quite simple, If you got some heat, and U got some bread... Hit us up at 516-554-6183 or if you wanna spend more hit up Violator Management and leave your information... Ill get right back to you... If your'e wack, dont even bother cause I dont associate with wackness at all.. I dont give a fuck how much money you got....But if you got some heat, U send the track and Ill send it back to you with those flavor crystals on it.......There.

Joe Budden Mood Muzik 3: We Got The Remix

this remix is sick download this shit real talk.


DJ Benzi Presents Joe Budden Mood Muzik 3: We Got The Remix

Universal Mind Control

this video is hot!!! check it out.


Akon - I’m So Paid f. Lil Wayne


Akon - I’m So Paid f. Lil Wayne

Nipsey Hussle - All Money In f. June Summers




“This is a record about my life and how I live it. No need for cats to be hating on me, I’m on Slauson all day. Blast this record as loud as you can and experience the life of Nipsey Hussle in full audio homie. All Money In, All Money Out. This is how I do it.”


Nipsey Hussle - All Money In f. June Summers

Chaundon - The Greatest Warrior

Jadakiss - OnSMASH Interview pt.1



Part 1 of OnSMASH’s interview with Jada has the D-Block general talking about the meaning behind his upcoming album’s title (Kiss My Ass). It also looks like Lil Wayne, Raekwon, Ghostface, Youn Jeezy and more will be featured. Also, be on the lookout for an upcoming pre-album mixtape! The timing of this was funny as I just put up a Kiss interview over at the plantation as well.

READ: Jadakiss: Top 5, Dead or Alive [via HipHopDX]

Mickey Factz’ Road to the Achievement ep.2



In episode 2, Mickey talks about where he got his name from. He then links up with producer Jimmy Edgar and practices with his band, the Automatics.

Thursday, October 2, 2008

Q-Tip Calls On Fans To Help Get Video Played On BET

His new song is called “Gettin’ Up” and fittingly Q-Tip is calling on his fans to do just that. And take a stand while they’re at it.

The A Tribe Called Quest front man took to his MySpace blog and asked that his fans help him work toward getting his video aired on BET’s 106 & Park.

“[BET] kinda played me,” the rapper wrote.

Tip explains how he tried to have his video listed to be voted on by 106 & Park, however the clip was never placed among the poll. He cites the network telling him the video was “different.” Although Tip makes it clear he’s not slighting the network, he is asking for his fans to support his having taken a chance.

“I have been doing my music for a long time and I want to continue,” he wrote. “But when you are a real artist and you take chances, which my whole career is based on, you have to force your way through to be effective sometimes. BET feels my video is “different” meaning it doesn’t fit. I want to change that. My video “Gettin’ Up” was posted four days ago and is already over 100,000 views thanks to you! Now let’s take this to the mainstream. A win for me is a win for Lupe, Mos Def, D’Angelo, The Roots, the Cool Kids, Pacific Division, J-Dilla, etc. If BET is forced to play it when it’s time for other artists of our nature to [get] play it will be easier.”—Anthony Thoma

"In the Artist's Studio" feat. Phonte

"In the Artist's Studio" feat. Phonte



Phonte performing "Daykeeper"

Wednesday, October 1, 2008

T-Pain vs His Vocoder Edition

See more T-Pain videos at Funny or Die

Mos Def - Auditorium (Live) The acoustic is kinda crazy


Mos Def - Auditorium (Live)

Joe Budden - Touch & Go

tihis is my shit now can't wait for the Halfway House


Touch & Go is now the first single off Halfway House. Good move

T.I. x Jay-Z x Lupe Fiasco (Live)

Here’s some footage of Tip at the Highline Ballroom earlier tonight. Above he does Swagger Like Us with Jay and below him and Lupe knock out Superstar.





Rapper Big Pooh ft. Joe Scudda & Chaundon - Plastic Cups (Behind The Scenes)

The Matrix (Cuts by DJ Premier)



Black Milk ft. Pharoahe Monch & Sean Price - The Matrix (Cuts by DJ Premier)

Tronic hits stores on 10/28.

Lil Wayne - Mrs. Officer (Behind The Scenes)

Mrs Officer Music Video (Behind the Scene)

Jadakiss Uncensored

Sick Wit The Slang then me


Skyzoo :
So we’re up to #8 in the series, and I figured I’d go with “Sick With The Slang-2005″, produced by Illmind. This was a joint I had on my mixtape “The City’s Favorite” from 2005. Ya’ll know when me and Illmind get together its chaos. Haha. This was a joint with me going in (pause) with the bars and getting my “me” on. The beat was so knocking I remember writing the record the minute Illmind sent me the track. So here it is, “Sick With The Slang-2005″, produced by Illmind. Holla.

Charles Hamilton At Fight Klub

DJ Green Lantern & DJ Drama Talk Shit

Ludacris PSA

Statik Selektah Ft Little Brother,Joe Scudda & Chaundon-On The Marquee